Is Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats C(palm, shea powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle at home MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 149 MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. We are passionate about our great quality Cadbury products. Not completely satisfied? Please contact us: Freephone 0800 818181 (UK only). Mondelez UK, PO Box 7008, Birmingham, B30 2PT. Mondelez Ireland, Freephone 1-800 678708 Malahide Road, Coolock, Dublin 5. www.cadbury.co.uk
Check Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Bar


