Is Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk solids 149 minimum
- milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats C(palm, shea powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle at home MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 149 MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. We are passionate about our great quality Cadbury products. Not completely satisfied? Please contact us: Freephone 0800 818181 (UK only). Mondelez UK, PO Box 7008, Birmingham, B30 2PT. Mondelez Ireland, Freephone 1-800 678708 Malahide Road, Coolock, Dublin 5. www.cadbury.co.uk
Check Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Bar


