Is Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats C(palm, shea powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle at home MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 149 MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. We are passionate about our great quality Cadbury products. Not completely satisfied? Please contact us: Freephone 0800 818181 (UK only). Mondelez UK, PO Box 7008, Birmingham, B30 2PT. Mondelez Ireland, Freephone 1-800 678708 Malahide Road, Coolock, Dublin 5. www.cadbury.co.uk
Check Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Bar


