Is CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium bicarbonate, flavourings.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..
Check CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


