Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- honeycomb pieces
- from milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- e471
- carbon dioxide
- chocolate flavoured coating
- e442
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate (12%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Honeycomb Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Shea Kernel, Palm), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


