Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- from milk
- lactose
- milk
- cadbury milk chocolate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate (12%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Honeycomb Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Shea Kernel, Palm), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


