Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- e471
- e442
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate (12%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Honeycomb Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Shea Kernel, Palm), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Cones 4x100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


