Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
lactose
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (34%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy (2.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk ), Carbon Dioxide), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Blast Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go