Is Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (476, 477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colours (160B, 100, 150D, 120), Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Butter 1 Vegetable Oil And Or Cream Cadbury Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids, ^ Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Butterscotch Pieces, Coated In Cadbury (R), Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


