Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Cake Bars 5 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate coated honeycomb pieces
- lactose
- from milk
- dried whey
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)], Honeycomb Flavoured Topping (29%) [Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey (from Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Palm), Honeycomb Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Water, Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Emulsifier (E471)], Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg , Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Soya Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Cake Bars 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Cake Bars 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Cake Bars 5 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


