Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Clinkers Candy Pieces (Contain Wheat, Spirulina, Flavours, Colours (100, 120)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
About this product
Candy · Piece


