Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- from milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
- concentrated skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (3%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Buttermilk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E407, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavouring, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


