Is Cadbury Dairy Milk with Oreo Chocolate Bar 120g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Dried Whey (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Dried Cream, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E501, Sodium Bicarbonate), Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk with Oreo Chocolate Bar 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk with Oreo Chocolate Bar 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk with Oreo Chocolate Bar 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


