Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour blend
- wheat glucose syrup
- from wheat
- corn 2 from barley milk chocolate
- picnic unit wheat
- boost unit wheat
- wheat
- barley
- malt extract
- vegetable gum
- flavours
- +1 more
wheat flour blend
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coconut (Sulphites), Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour , Food Acid , Sulphites), Full Cream Milk, Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour Blend, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Gelling Agents, Humectant, Rice Crisps, Vegetable Gum, Salt, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Stabilisers, Flavours, Colours (163, 120, 160C, 150A, 150C), Food Acids, Enzyme (Invertase), Contains: Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24% ^ Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44% White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 31%
Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


