Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • full cream milk
  • turkish delight unit milk
  • milk solids
  • caramello unit milk
  • dairy milk unit milk
  • dream unit milk
  • crunchie unit milk
  • 120
  • white chocolate
  • cocoa solids 44% white chocolate
  • corn 2 from barley milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +7 more

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coconut (Sulphites), Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour , Food Acid , Sulphites), Full Cream Milk, Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour Blend, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Gelling Agents, Humectant, Rice Crisps, Vegetable Gum, Salt, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Stabilisers, Flavours, Colours (163, 120, 160C, 150A, 150C), Food Acids, Enzyme (Invertase), Contains: Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24% ^ Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44% White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 31%

Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go