Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 120
- enzyme
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coconut (Sulphites), Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour , Food Acid , Sulphites), Full Cream Milk, Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour Blend, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Gelling Agents, Humectant, Rice Crisps, Vegetable Gum, Salt, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Stabilisers, Flavours, Colours (163, 120, 160C, 150A, 150C), Food Acids, Enzyme (Invertase), Contains: Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24% ^ Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44% White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 31%
Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


