Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • hydrolysed milk protein

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, FULL CREAM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT, COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 (SULPHITES))), PEANUT PIECES, GLACE CHERRIES (CHERRIES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOUR (163), FOOD ACID (330)), COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BISCUIT PIECES (CONTAIN WHEAT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GELLING AGENTS (1401, 440), GOLDEN SYRUP, HUMECTANT (422), RICE CRISPS, RAISING AGENT (500), SALT, HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (331, 575), STARCH (CORN, TAPIOCA), FLAVOURS, COLOURS (150c, 163, 120, 160c), VEGETABLE OIL, ENZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT), PROCESSING AID( (SULPHITES).

Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go