Is Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- from milk
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- partially reconstituted buttermilk
- e477
- e471
- milk chocolate curls
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk, Biscuit Cone, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Flake Bar, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


