Is Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- from milk
- whey permeate powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- e442
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Hazelnut Paste (1.5 %), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins), Flavourings (contain Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme
Where to buy
Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


