Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Pouch 270 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- whey permeate powder
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- +1 more
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whole MILK powder, rice flour, whey permeate powder (from MILK), emulsifiers [E442, E471, lecithins (contain SOYA), E476], MILK fat, stabilisers (sorbitols, E509), invert sugar syrup, humectant (glycerol), flavourings (containMILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, BARLEY malt extract, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), dried EGG whites, acid (citric acid), colours (carotenes, paprika extract, E150d). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. ALL UNITS MAY CONTAIN NUTS. DINKY DECKER UNIT
Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Pouch 270 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Pouch 270 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Pouch 270 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


