Is CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK FUDGE 220 GR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Fat-reduced cocoa powder (21%), whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, inulin, milk chocolate (6%) [MILK, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable oils (palm and shea in various proportions), emulsifiers (E442, sunflower lecithin), flavourings], glucose syrup, palm oil, flavourings, salt, sugar, thickener (carrageenan), MILK proteins, anti-caking agent (E551), sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame K), emulsifier (E471). Cocoa, Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netCONTAINS A SOURCE OF PHENYLALANINE.
Check CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK FUDGE 220 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK FUDGE 220 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


