Is Cadbury Ice Cream Dairy Milk Vanilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471 (Soy), 476, 322 (Soy)), Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 410, 407A), Flavours (Milk), Colour (160A), Milk Fat ,6%, Contains At Least 25% Less Fat Than Regular Ice Cream, Cadbury Daily Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids Minimum, 2 Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cram With Cadbury (R), Dairy Milk (R), Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Ice Cream Dairy Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Ice Cream Dairy Milk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Ice Cream Dairy Milk Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


