Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mousse Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- concentrated skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442, Flavourings), Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E472b), Modified Maize Starch, Matodextrin, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E415)
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mousse Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mousse Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


