Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Piece


