Is Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Icing Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Modified Starch (1400, 1422), Emulsifiers (442, 476), Flavours, Maltodextrin. Contains milk.
Check Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


