Is Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • caramello eggs full cre am milk
  • milk solids
  • dairy milk milk chocolate eggs full cream milk
  • hydrolysed milk protein

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Eggs Full Cream Milk, Su gar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsi fiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Crunchie Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cru nchie Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Creme EggsSugar, Mi lk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), H umectant (422), Preservative (202), Food Acid (260 ), Colour (100), Flavours. Caramello Eggs Full Cre am Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vege table Fat, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin , 476, 471), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Sa lt.

Check Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go