No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Cadbury Old Gold Bundaberg Rum Dark Chocolate Block | 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, GELLING AGENT (440), FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331, 450), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476)

Check Cadbury Old Gold Bundaberg Rum Dark Chocolate Block | 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Old Gold Bundaberg Rum Dark Chocolate Block | 180g | Spoonful