Is Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 34
- cocoa butter milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- white chocolate
- cream cheese
milk solids 34
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream (from Milk), Milk Solids, Starter Culture), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Flavoured Sauce (sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (401, 440), Acidity Regulators (270, 332, 333), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Preservative (200, Contains Milk Solids 34%. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


