Is Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids 34
- milk solids
- cocoa butter milk solids
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- 471
- natural flavour
- 270
- 1442
- +1 more
reconstituted skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream (from Milk), Milk Solids, Starter Culture), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Flavoured Sauce (sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (401, 440), Acidity Regulators (270, 332, 333), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Preservative (200, Contains Milk Solids 34%. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Philadelphia Caramilk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


