Is Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, VANILLA BEAN POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (500, 503)), INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, GELLING AGENT (440), ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331, 450), COLOUR (120).
Check Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


