Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 904
- 471
- 422
- dextrose
- humectant
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Humectant (422), Caramelized Hazelnuts (contains Dextrose (from Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 341), Raising Agent (500), Colours (141, 160c), Mineral Salt (450), Glazing Agents (904, 901), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Peanuts.
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


