Is Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, C,ocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil,, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humec,tant (422), Caramelized Hazelnuts (contains Dextro,se (from Wheat)), Malt Extract (from Barley), Haze,lnuts, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, 492),,Rice Crisps, Golden Syrup, Hydrolysed Milk Protein,, Salt, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Fl,avours, Vegetable Gum (440), Acidity Regulators (3,31, 330, 341), Raising Agents (500), Colours (141,,160c, 150a, 150c), Mineral Salt (450), Glazing Ag,ents (904, 901), Peanuts.
Check Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


