Is Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 901
- hydrolysed milk protein
- 904
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- 492
- 471
- 422
901
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, C,ocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil,, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humec,tant (422), Caramelized Hazelnuts (contains Dextro,se (from Wheat)), Malt Extract (from Barley), Haze,lnuts, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, 492),,Rice Crisps, Golden Syrup, Hydrolysed Milk Protein,, Salt, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Fl,avours, Vegetable Gum (440), Acidity Regulators (3,31, 330, 341), Raising Agents (500), Colours (141,,160c, 150a, 150c), Mineral Salt (450), Glazing Ag,ents (904, 901), Peanuts.
Check Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


