Is Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g Soy Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver rich chocolate flavor with a layered, flaky texture that breaks into delicate ribbons. Commonly used as quick snacks, party bowl additions, movie treats, or lunchbox extras, reviewers note satisfying mouthfeel, convenient shareability, consistent quality, occasional comments about sweetness, and availability concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver rich chocolate flavor with a layered, flaky texture that breaks into delicate ribbons. Commonly used as quick snacks, party bowl additions, movie treats, or lunchbox extras, reviewers note satisfying mouthfeel, convenient shareability, consistent quality, occasional comments about sweetness, and availability concerns.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


