Is CADIA, ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN B12.
Check CADIA, ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADIA, ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


