Is Caesar Chicken Wrap Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast w/ rib meat
- anchovies
- amylase
- calcium chloride
- potassium lactate
- diglycerides
- +5 more
chicken breast w/ rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST W/ RIB MEAT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOY OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL, CORN OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, FRIED GARLIC, ANCHOVIES, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AMYLASE, PHOSPHORIC ACID
Check Caesar Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Wrap


