Is CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR Vegan?

Description
Tangy, savory profile with creamy and peppery accents; crisp leaves and crunchy crumbs provide contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, side salad, or light main for picnics and meal prep. Reviews frequently cite freshness and convenience, though some mention uneven dressing distribution or occasional sogginess issues.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- anchovies
- milk
- 2% of egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
- natural flavors
- spices xanthan gum
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory profile with creamy and peppery accents; crisp leaves and crunchy crumbs provide contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, side salad, or light main for picnics and meal prep. Reviews frequently cite freshness and convenience, though some mention uneven dressing distribution or occasional sogginess issues.
Ingredients
Vegetables: Romaine Lettuce Dressing: Soybean Oil Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolks, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Spices Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Dehydrated Onion, Parmesan Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Crumbled Garlic Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper.
Check CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Where to buy
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


