Is CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Almond Nut Butter, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Ground Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Salt, Almond Extract, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go