Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chicken Curry: Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Boneless), Red Pepper, Onion, Red Curry Paste (Dried Chili Pepper, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Chicken Broth (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate)), Lime Juice, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Thai Fried Rice: Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Broccoli, Corn, Red Pepper, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Scallions, Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Salt, Garlic, Spices.

Check Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice | Spoonful