Is Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice Vegan?

Ingredients
Red Chicken Curry: Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Boneless), Red Pepper, Onion, Red Curry Paste (Dried Chili Pepper, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Chicken Broth (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate)), Lime Juice, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Thai Fried Rice: Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Broccoli, Corn, Red Pepper, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Scallions, Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Salt, Garlic, Spices.
Check Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


