This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chicken Curry: Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Boneless), Red Pepper, Onion, Red Curry Paste (Dried Chili Pepper, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Chicken Broth (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate)), Lime Juice, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Thai Fried Rice: Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Broccoli, Corn, Red Pepper, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Scallions, Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Salt, Garlic, Spices.

Check Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Cafe Spice Red Chicken Curry Asian Cuisine Thai Fried Rice | Spoonful