Is CAGE-FREE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, KALE, GOLD POTATOES, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE., EGG WHITES & KALE BREAKFAST BOWL Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly savory and mildly tangy, it offers fluffy, tender curds and soft, forkable pieces with occasional crisp edges; creamy melting pockets add richness. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, convenient reheating, and satisfying portions. Commonly enjoyed for quick weekday breakfasts, meal-prep reheats, or paired with toast and fresh fruit for casual brunches.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- drug administration has not found a significant difference to exist between milk derived from rbst-treated
- made from dairy not treated with rbst
- mild cheddar cheese
- whole milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly savory and mildly tangy, it offers fluffy, tender curds and soft, forkable pieces with occasional crisp edges; creamy melting pockets add richness. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, convenient reheating, and satisfying portions. Commonly enjoyed for quick weekday breakfasts, meal-prep reheats, or paired with toast and fresh fruit for casual brunches.
Ingredients
Roasted Gold Potatoes, Scrambled Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Pepper), Kale, Mild Cheddar Cheese (Made From Dairy Not Treated With Rbst, The Us Food And Drug Administration Has Not Found A Significant Difference To Exist Between Milk Derived From Rbst-treated And Non-rbst-treated Cows), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Onions, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check CAGE-FREE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, KALE, GOLD POTATOES, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE., EGG WHITES & KALE BREAKFAST BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAGE-FREE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, KALE, GOLD POTATOES, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE., EGG WHITES & KALE BREAKFAST BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
CAGE-FREE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, KALE, GOLD POTATOES, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE., EGG WHITES & KALE BREAKFAST BOWL is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


