Is CaJohns The Original Irish Scream Jalapeno Hot Sauce, 5 Fluid Ounce Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Jalapenos, Red Wine Vinegar, Honey, Chile Peppers, Irish Whiskey, Salt, Brown Sugar
Check CaJohns The Original Irish Scream Jalapeno Hot Sauce, 5 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CaJohns The Original Irish Scream Jalapeno Hot Sauce, 5 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
CaJohns The Original Irish Scream Jalapeno Hot Sauce, 5 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


