Is CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER), SALT, SUGAR, PORK STOCK, CORN AND TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SMOKE), BACON FAT, CARROTS.
Check CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Traditional Tunisian Harissa Hot Chili Pepper Paste With Herbs And Spices
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Rice · Pouch


