Is CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- pork stock
- natural flavors
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER), SALT, SUGAR, PORK STOCK, CORN AND TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SMOKE), BACON FAT, CARROTS.
Check CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN BROWN RICE SEASONED BROWN RICE WITH TRADITIONAL LOUISIANA HERBS AND SPICES BIG EASY HEAT & SERVE RICE, CAJUN BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Traditional Tunisian Harissa Hot Chili Pepper Paste With Herbs And Spices
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Rice · Pouch


