Is CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken skin
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- grilled white meat chicken
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), WATER, KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, KIDNEY BEANS, SALT), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN SKIN, CHICKEN POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC).
Check CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


