Is CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork andouille sausage
  • skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • natural smoke flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE [WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN BROTH, OLIVE OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER), GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SASSAFRAS, SMOKE FLAVOR], RICE, CHICKEN (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ONION, CELERY, PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC AND ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), OKRA, GREEN PEPPER, RED PEPPER.

Check CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunch