Is Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts, Dextrose, Onion, Garlic And Lemon.
Check Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz
CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB
Where to buy
Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


