Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef powder
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- calcium
beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Red Lentils, Rice, Vegetable Oil (canola, Flower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Hot & Spicy Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spice [contains Mustard], Coloring, Beef Powder [color], Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Annatto [color]), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Natural Extractives Of Chile Peppers. Packed on shared equipment with Milk.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Snack · Pouch


