Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- rice white cheddar seasoning
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cultured Cream, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin (Ascorbyl Palmitate (For Freshness).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


